Pages

Sunday, December 15, 2013

Scribbles Designs - Shades of White


Its Dec 15! Time for some new design team projects! We've got a new challenge over at Scribbles Designs!  This month, we want to see your Shades of White projects. Here's my project:


Used the digi called Toilet. LOL. Just colored it simply with some Copic markers, added a black mat, and a banner sentiment with black dew drop.  The sentiment reads, "sorry your day was crappy." 


You don't need a Scribbles image to play, but if you do use a Scribbles image, however, you can enter as many times as you wish.  Go here to play with us!

Wanna get this digi or any other of Scribble's designs? Check out the Scribbles Designs store! 

Can't wait to see what you guys create!

5 comments:

Lisa said...

Haha, this makes me laugh!! It would definitely perk me up if I had a crappy day ;) Happy Sunday :)

Lisa
A Mermaid's Crafts

Beebeebabs said...

LOL tooooo cute!!!

snappy scrappy said...

LOVE IT!!!!

Have A Scrap Happy Day said...

Bwahahaha, 'kay Cely, of all the humorous cards I've seen in blog land, this one takes the cake. When I first saw it on my sidebar, the pix was small and I thought, 'Is that a toilet?????" YUP! Hee-hee-hee, thanks for the good laugh!
Hope you're keeping warm in CT. This morning it was a chilly 58 degrees F where I live and I was stinkin' freezing. Had my socks on too and had to blow dry my clothes before changing. LOL.

Calypso's Crafts said...

Lol... I love it!!! Genius!!!

Post a Comment